Sunday, August 22, 2010

I love this Necklace...!!

The only thing I like about the kids in school is that I can have a little time to do some fun Crafty things......I love how this turned out....! It is actually a brooch pin that I attached to a pearl headband...because I was too lazy to make a necklace haha....so I can take it off when I want to use it as a headband..! I will take a pic of me wearing it when I look descent...because we all know when you craft you look like crap...lol!!




2 comments:

ShopHotPinkDiaries said...

SO stinkin' cute woman!! and i so craft lookin rough :) ha ha

Melanie said...

Love the necklace too! You're so creative! When's the next Super Saturday? I wanna come!